Archive for May, 2012


How far along? 27 Weeks!

Total weight gain:Gained a total of 18 pounds! Pre pregnancy was 138 and now I am 157! I was shocked to see that growth spurt but I am still right on track!  
Maternity clothes? I still dont find maternity tops to be 100% needed, however I can not fit comfortably into most of my pre pregnancy pants anymore.
 
Stretch marks?no new ones to report THANKFULLY!
Sleep: not to bad. sometimes she keeps me awake with her tossing and turning… and I keep dreaming of giving birth.
Miss anything? Being able to shave my legs and erm… private area with ease. 
Movement: soooo much and a few I would classify as painful! shes awake ALOT shes awake like every 2 to 3 hours and she will be up for 10-30 mins at a time.  She also has the hiccups every day! lol so sweet makes her very angry though!
Food cravings: chocolate! chocolate! and MILK
Anything making you queasy or sick: not really
Gender: GIRL
 Symptoms: WHERE DO I BEGIN? I have officially started having braxton hicks every other day once or twice.
I am also REALLY HUNGRY so increase in appetite, I have been having some mild hip pain/stretchy pains. I am in full getting ready for baby mode its all I can think and talk about! 
Belly button in or out? In but sometimes NEARLY OUT 
Wedding rings on or off? On.
Happy or moody most of the time: HAPPY! YAY
Best Moment of the week? The whole week was seriously PERFECT we had a great baby moon camping on a farm near Austria. We played with the animals, went swimming in a lake, got some SUN, went to Salzburg Austria, ate ice cream, went to a spa, did some hikes. it was an awesome week!
Looking Forward to: I am looking forward to getting ready for Olivia’s arrival! getting the crib and stroller are things we will purchase this week 😀
Watch My Video For This Pregnancy Week:

Ingredients:

1 Cup of milk (your preference)

1 Tablespoon Of All Natural Peanut Butter

1/2 Of A Frozen Banana

Coconut Sugar (or any natural sweetener of your choice)

Directions: Throw all the ingredients in a blender and you are good to go! 😀

Instructional Video Here: 

How far along? 25 Weeks!

Total weight gain: Gained a total of 12 pounds! up a pound from last week 
Maternity clothes?! yep but finding that even some of my old pants magically fit (below my bump ofcourse)
 Stretch marks? ya really small one on top of another… AWESOME 😉
Sleep: SOOOOO SHITY. some nights are to hot, my dreams are super weird and I cant turn my mind off.
Miss anything? GOOD SLEEP. 
Movement: still loads. she really likes flipping around at the moment.
Food cravings: still peanut butter and milk.
Anything making you queasy or sick: not really
Gender: Baby Girl
Labor signs: nope! thankfully!
Symptoms: Cranky and hormonal.
Belly button in or out? In but it seems to have flattened 
Wedding rings on or off? On.
Happy or moody most of the time: Id say its pretty 50 50

My youtube Video Blogs and Channel! 

How far along? 24 Weeks! 6 Months! 😀

Total weight gain: Gained a total of 11 pounds! finally passed the 10 pound mark and doing really great! 
Maternity clothes?! Of course! they are a must. my tops are starting to fit me kinda funny at this point
 Stretch marks? That thing does not seem to be a stretch make based on how fast it fading and healing thankfully!
Sleep: sleep has been good this week :D
Miss anything? I miss sleeping on my tummy
Movement: O my goodness YES she is such a strong little girl. some kicks ALMOST hurt. shes likes hanging out really high and kicking my ribs.
Food cravings: Peanut butter milkshakes. (homemade) iv had one every day for the past 5 days!
Anything making you queasy or sick: not really
Gender: Baby Girl
Labor signs: nope! thankfully!
Symptoms: Strong fetal movement, emotional but happy, I think nesting may have already kicked in. boob sensitivity back
Belly button in or out? In but it seems to have flattened 
Wedding rings on or off? On.
Happy or moody most of the time: Very Happy but I will admit to being a little more snappy than usual. 
Best Moment: Feeling baby girls feet kicking with our hands so strong!

My youtube Video Blogs and Channel! 

How far along? 23 weeks!

Total weight gain: Gained a total of 8 pounds so far! not sure forgot to weigh myself for this week 😉 will do this sunday.
Maternity clothes?! Of course! they are a must now!
 Stretch marks? I really hope what I am seeing is not a new one on top of an old one. if its not gone by next week ill officially consider it one. 
Sleep: sleep has been good this week :D
Miss anything? BLADDER
Movement: Belly is starting to change shapes, it will go lopsided sometimes ;) but ya tons of kicks still.
Food cravings: Possibly a start of a new one. Banana milk!
Anything making you queasy or sick: not really
Gender: ITS A GIRL 
Labor signs: nope! thankfully!
Symptoms: sore feet, kinda sweaty and winded
Belly button in or out? In but I think it might pop at some point its def starting to change. ;)
Wedding rings on or off? On.
Happy or moody most of the time: Very Happy sometimes I get cranky when I am hungry though
Looking forward to: Babymoon!
Best Moment: Going On our family trip to Leipzig over the weekend 😀

My youtube Video Blogs and Channel!